Brick Shelf
LEGO 40001 Santa Claus
SeasonalChristmas
40001

Santa Claus

LEGO 40001 Santa Claus has 42 pieces. It was released in 2009 in the Seasonal theme.

42
pieces
0
minifigs
2009
year
Set number40001
NameSanta Claus
ThemeSeasonal › Christmas
Year2009
Pieces42
Minifigures0

More Seasonal sets from 2009

LEGO 30008 Snowman
30008
Snowman
44 pcs
LEGO 40003 Snowman
40003
Snowman
44 pcs
LEGO 30009 Christmas Tree
30009
Christmas Tree
47 pcs
LEGO 40002 Christmas Tree
40002
Christmas Tree
61 pcs
LEGO 852742 Holiday Magnet
852742
Holiday Magnet
23 pcs · 1 minifigs
LEGO 852744 Christmas Tree Ornaments, Build Your Own Holiday Ornaments
852744
Christmas Tree Ornaments, Build Your Own Holiday Ornaments
72 pcs
LEGO 6299 Pirates Advent Calendar 2009
6299
Pirates Advent Calendar 2009
148 pcs · 8 minifigs
LEGO 40000 Santa Claus in the Snow
40000
Santa Claus in the Snow
159 pcs
LEGO 852741 Build your own Holiday Countdown Candle
852741
Build your own Holiday Countdown Candle
165 pcs
LEGO 7687 City Advent Calendar 2009
7687
City Advent Calendar 2009
259 pcs · 9 minifigs
LEGO 10199 Winter Toy Shop
10199
Winter Toy Shop
815 pcs · 7 minifigs
All Seasonal sets of 2009

Questions

How many pieces are in LEGO 40001?

LEGO 40001 Santa Claus contains 42 pieces.

When did LEGO 40001 come out?

Santa Claus was released in 2009 as part of the Seasonal theme.

How many minifigures come with LEGO 40001?

The catalogue lists no minifigures for 40001.