Brick Shelf
LEGO 71040 Disney Castle
71040

Disney Castle

LEGO 71040 Disney Castle has 4,081 pieces and 7 minifigures. It was released in 2016 in the Disney theme.

4,081
pieces
7
minifigs
2016
year
Set number71040
NameDisney Castle
ThemeDisney
Year2016
Pieces4,081
Minifigures7

Minifigures in 71040 Disney Castle

Donald Duck (CMF)
Donald Duck (CMF)
Mickey Mouse in Tuxedo
Mickey Mouse in Tuxedo
Minnie Mouse with Red with White Spots Dress and Bow
Minnie Mouse with Red with White Spots Dress and Bow
Daisy Duck
Daisy Duck
Tinker Bell
Tinker Bell
Disney Castle Knight / Coat of Armor
Disney Castle Knight / Coat of Armor
× 2

More Disney sets from 2016

LEGO 41068 Arendelle Castle Celebration
41068
Arendelle Castle Celebration
477 pcs · 3 minifigs
LEGO 41067 Belle's Enchanted Castle
41067
Belle's Enchanted Castle
374 pcs · 8 minifigs
LEGO 41150 Moana's Ocean Voyage
41150
Moana's Ocean Voyage
307 pcs · 2 minifigs
LEGO 41149 Moana's Island Adventure
41149
Moana's Island Adventure
205 pcs · 1 minifigs
LEGO 41142 Palace Pets Royal Castle
41142
Palace Pets Royal Castle
186 pcs
LEGO 41066 Anna & Kristoff's Sleigh Adventure
41066
Anna & Kristoff's Sleigh Adventure
174 pcs · 2 minifigs
LEGO 41065 Rapunzel's Best Day Ever
41065
Rapunzel's Best Day Ever
145 pcs · 1 minifigs
LEGO 41140 Daisy's Beauty Salon
41140
Daisy's Beauty Salon
98 pcs
LEGO 41141 Pumpkin's Royal Carriage
41141
Pumpkin's Royal Carriage
79 pcs
LEGO BELLE Belle's Castle
BELLE
Belle's Castle
72 pcs
LEGO 41069 Treasure's Day at the Pool
41069
Treasure's Day at the Pool
70 pcs
LEGO 30397 Olaf's Summertime Fun
30397
Olaf's Summertime Fun
48 pcs · 1 minifigs
All Disney sets of 2016

Questions

How many pieces are in LEGO 71040?

LEGO 71040 Disney Castle contains 4,081 pieces.

When did LEGO 71040 come out?

Disney Castle was released in 2016 as part of the Disney theme.

How many minifigures come with LEGO 71040?

7: Donald Duck (CMF), Mickey Mouse in Tuxedo, Minnie Mouse with Red with White Spots Dress and Bow, Daisy Duck, Tinker Bell, Disney Castle Knight / Coat of Armor.